Thursday, October 14, 2010

meh...

well  i need a beer or six...
some whiskey -
some paint and brushes
and some space
between
 the space
that's already between
 me and youS.
you put it there
i'll keep it there..
i would never go running to you
i don't even miss you
much... less than i do anyone else
i am a bitch with venom
i got some shit i gotta take out on you
cause it's fun to watch you suffer
baby
i hope you suffer hard
feel the ache honey
feel the ache
you are damaged goods like me







No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave A Comment

the strangest of the strange...

the strangest of the strange...
...i am

star loves the beatles too

star loves the beatles too
yeah i love the beatles too
There was an error in this gadget